Past Boards

2018 - 2019

Chairwoman - Géraldine Lafeber
Secretary - Loan Nguyen
Finance - Alette du Maine
Acquisition - Aram Yazdani
Programme Manager - Carmen van Polanen Petel
Recruitment - Ite Haest
Marketing - Manon Coumans
International - Marlous Scholten

2017 - 2018

Chairwoman - Nathalie Sanglier
Secretary - Chiara Beekhuizen
Programme Manager - Lisa Engberts
Finance & Acquisition - Nina van der Voort
Recruitment - Ite Haest
Marketing - Marjolein van Vliet
International - Jeanette van Ooij

Committee Members

Marketing - Aletta D'cruz, Loan Nguyen, Dideke Teunissen
External Relations - Julia Smeekes
International - Samantha van Wetten, Janine Ensing, Mary Kachavos

Webmaster - Jessica de Ruiter

2016 - 2017

Chairwoman - Fien van Rossum
Secretary & Programme Manager - Delphine Sirks
Finance & International - Tamara Ubink
Acquisition & Recruitment - Kayleigh van der Burg
Marketing - Anne-Rixt Siemensma

Committee Members

Marketing - Marjolein van Vliet
International -  Jeanette van Ooij, Mary Kachavos, Nathalie Sanglier
External Relations - Kim de Gruijter, Marjolein van Vliet

Webmaster - Jessica de Ruiter

2015 - 2016

Chairwoman - Maria Schoenmakers
Secretary - Jaclin Meerlo
Finance & Acquisition - Sophia van Straalen
Programme Manager - Esther de Zeeuw
Webmaster & Marketing - Jessica de Ruiter

Committee Members

Marketing - Salwa Hugiale, Britt van der Ven
International Expansion - Tamara Ubink

TopFem Dublin

Roberta Lima and Tamara Ubink

TopFem London

Paula Kumar and Neli Atanasov

TopFem New York

Kira B. Monin

2014 - 2015

Chair and Public Relations - Amber Leguit
Mentor Programme - Anne de Ruijter
Talent Programme - Simone Vogelaar

Committee Members

TopFem on Tour (Brussels) - Sophia van Straalen, Valerie Vermaes, Bianca van den Oever, Zoë van Domburg Scipio

TopFem London

Josephine Brakenhoff and Maaike Riesthuis

TopFem New York

Emma Schutte and Maria Schoenmakers

2013 - 2014

Chair and Talent Programme - Aukje Ravensbergen
Mentor Programme - Geneviève van der Veen
Network Programme - Suzanne den Engelse and Esther Schreiber

Committee Members

Talent Programme - Amber Leguit, Noraly Wieldraaijer

TopFem New York

Helene K. Ehling and Lizabeth Dijkstra

2011 - 2013

Geneviève van der Veen and Maaike Riesthuis

Founders TopFem